Centro Internacional de Investigación TNT

Created at the request of Atalaya Teatro in 2008 the International Center for Scenic Research opened in the private sphere. The same year TNT and Atalaya were rewarded with the National Theater Prize, that for the first time was sent away from Madrid or Barcelona and was given to a center with those characteristics. Judges named by the Ministery of Culture valuated “The Creation of an original space for exhibition, production, education and theatrical deliberation, as the result of a long professional career”

TNT focusses on three main apects: Pedagogy, production and programming. The first one has been its watchword from the very beginning through the International Laboratory that has been realized seventeen times, inviting almost a hundred of pedagogues and teachers arriving from all theatrical traditions around the world. Since 2014 The Laboratory is carried out on a Laboratory-school format that longs two years.

Read more

The show production started in 1996 and until today there are 14 shows produced with a total of 8 directors invited that toured a dozen of countries around Europe and America. The shows were always played by actors and actresses formed at the Laboratory, except for the plays made by a  community theater.  About this last one “La casa de Bernalda Alba” (The house of Bernalda Alba) from Lorca stands out. It was played by eight gypsy women without alphabetization who are living in “El Vacie” the oldest shanty village in Europe, located nearby the TNT center.

This play has meant a before and an after on the social theater in our country, touring through the most prestigious Spanish theater and participating on European events. Had been more than ten rewards this play has received. Since 2009 have been developing workshops of community theater with people in social exclusion risk and children.

For instances of TNT has started to work the project “Andanzas” The new dance company linked to TNT. The two first shows are framed on the flamenco ambit in whose biennial has been premiered. Five have been the awards received.

About the programmation, started in 1997 with sporadic plays of our teachers invited to the Lab, but has been since the inauguration of the TNT Center when has been developed, being the private theater with the biggest seating capacity of Andalucia, a part of an alternative auditorium and other spaces available for the theatrical exhibition.  More than half a million of shows had passed by TNT, coming from over twenty countries of Europe, Asia, Africa and both Americas. Gathering more than 70.000 viewers.

TNT has taken likewise part on three programs of the European Union. In 2003 participated on “European Theatrical Labs as cultural innovators” alongside to four emblematic European centers with way more experience and prestige:  Odin Teatret from Denmark- Directed by Eugene Barba-, Grotowski Center from Polonia, Theatre Du Soleil- Directed by Ariane Mnouckine-from Paris and TTB from Italy. Thanks to that program TNT organized in 2004 the XIII session of ISTA- International School of Theatre Anthropology- Directed by Eugenio Barba and for the first time arriving to Spain, becoming the biggest theatrical event realized in Seville since Expo92. In 2011 would be part of the Moving Project program along with two more European partners led by LIPA from Liverpool, center sponsored by Paul Mcartney, that also develop programs of social ambit.  Between 2012 and 2014 has been part of “Caravan project” with another ten centers of other European countries, producing a touring show all over the continent and maximizing the community theater.

shows
spectators

Upcoming shows at Centro TNT

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Center calendar

« December 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
See full calendar

Latest news from Centro TNT

VIEW ALL ARTICLES

Programming history

January

8 Ene Ay Amor De puntillas Testro-Danza (Sevilla)
9 Ene Ay Amor De puntillas Testro-Danza (Sevilla)
15 Ene Restos/Fedra TNT (Sevilla)
16 Ene Restos/Fedra TNT (Sevilla)
21 Ene Mortaja de Cuerpo Daisuke Yoshimoto (Japón)
22 Ene Mortaja de Cuerpo Daisuke Yoshimoto (Japón)
22 Ene Frida Al Cubo Escena (Alicante)
23 Ene Frida Al Cubo Escena (Alicante)
29 Ene Matar al Rey Producciones Arden (Valencia)
30 Ene Matar al Rey Producciones Arden (Valencia)
31 Ene Matar al Rey Producciones Arden (Valencia)

February

3 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
4 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
5 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
13 Feb Relatos de vergüenza y olvidos Teatro de la Inclusión (Sevilla)
14 Feb Relatos de vergüenza y olvidos Teatro de la Inclusión (Sevilla)
17 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
18 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
19 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
28 Feb Angikam Teatro Tascabile de Bérgamo (Italia)

April

3 Abr Todo flamenco Albar i coke danza (Sevilla)
10 Abr Todo flamenco Albar i coke danza (Sevilla)
14 Abr Todo flamenco Albar i coke danza (Sevilla)

May

18 May Divinas Palabras TNT sevilla
19 May Divinas Palabras TNT sevilla
20 May Divinas Palabras TNT sevilla
26 May Sand Proyecto Corriente (Sevilla)
27 May Sand Proyecto Corriente (Sevilla)
28 May Blancanieves Teatro la Estrella (Valencia)
29 May Blancanieves Teatro la Estrella (Valencia)

October

7 Oct Frida Al Cubo Teatro (Alicante)
8 Oct Frida Al Cubo Teatro (Alicante)
8 Oct Ha pasado Bric Abrac Teatro (Sevilla)
9 Oct Ha pasado Bric Abrac Teatro (Sevilla)
14 Oct En tercera persona Physical Momentum Project (México)
15 Oct En tercera persona Physical Momentum Project (México)
15 Oct Globología Globusclown (Sevilla)
16 Oct Globología Globusclown (Sevilla)
20 Oct Ricardo III Atalaya
21 Oct Mi relación con la comida de Angélica Lidell El Buco (Madrid)
22 Oct Mi relación con la comida de Angélica Lidell El Buco (Madrid)
22 Oct I primi cento anni di Edith Piaff Teatro Potlach (Italia)
23 Oct Uragani Teatro Potlach (Italia)
23 Oct Farsas Maravillosas de Alfonso Zurro Asociación Pilar Miró (Sevilla)
26 Oct Tiempo del Vacie TNT-EL VACIE
29 Oct Antígona, tribunal de mujeres Tramalunas (Colombia)
29 Oct Altazor Teatro Laboratorio (Chile/Barcelona)
30 Oct Hamletología Teatro Laboratorio (Chile/Barcelona)
31 Oct Manantial del corazón Teatro de la Memoria (México)
31 Oct El gato manchado y la gaviota sin nombre Escuela Municipal de Teatro de Úbeda (Jaén)

November

1 Nov Fuenteovejuna TNT (Sevilla)
3 Nov Bombillas. No te veo Cia. Barataria (Sevilla)
3 Nov Controversia Armatoste Teatro (Cuenca/Alicante)
4 Nov Absens Al Descubierto Teatro (Madrid)
4 Nov Dramaturxia das mulheres Inherente (Pontevedra)
5 Nov El mercado es más libre que tu Atirohecho (Valencia)
5 Nov (FF) Remake La Zentraleta Escenica (Barcelona)
6 Nov Chicos, Chicos Ió me marsho (Argentina)
8 Nov Monstruos La Maraña (escolar)
9 Nov Monstruos La Maraña (escolar)
11 Nov La rendición de Breda Exiguo Teatro (Sevilla)
12 Nov La rendición de Breda Exiguo Teatro (Sevilla)
14 Nov Alicia La Maraña (escolar)
15 Nov Alicia La Maraña (escolar)
16 Nov Alicia La Maraña (escolar)
18 Nov Fuenteovejuna TNT/El Vacie (Sevilla)
19 Nov Fuenteovejuna TNT/El Vacie (Sevilla)
18 Nov La pulga y el piojo Planas y Ardillas (Sevilla)
19 Nov La pulga y el piojo Planas y Ardillas (Sevilla)
25 Nov Fuenteovejuna TNT/El Vacie (Sevilla)
26 Nov Fuenteovejuna TNT/El Vacie (Sevilla)

December

2 Dic Cuentos maravillosos Teatro Circo La Plaza (Sevilla)
3 Dic Cuentos maravillosos Teatro Circo La Plaza (Sevilla)
5 Dic Yerma, tierra muerta El jinete Verde (Jerez de la Fra.)
5 Dic La esclusa Numen Teatre (Sevilla)
6 Dic Fiat Lux Bauprés Teatro (Sevilla)
6 Dic Oro Vertebro Teatro (Córdoba)
7 Dic Romeo o Julieta Teatro de la Mar (Sevilla)
7 Dic La araña del cerebro Txan Kakua (Málaga)
8 Dic Baby-Lonia Petit Teatro (Málaga)
9 Dic Baby-Lonia Petit Teatro (Málaga)
16 Dic El sacrificio de los gigantes Cía Internacional Camille Hanson USA
17 Dic El sacrificio de los gigantes Cía Internacional Camille Hanson USA
20 Dic Grillos y luciérnagas La Machina Teatro (Cantabria)
21 Dic Grillos y luciérnagas La Machina Teatro (Cantabria)
22 Dic André y Dorine Kulunka (País Vasco)
27 Dic El circo de Valentina La Maraña Teatro (Sevilla)
28 Dic El circo de Valentina La Maraña Teatro (Sevilla)
29 Dic El circo de Valentina La Maraña Teatro (Sevilla)
30 Dic El circo de Valentina La Maraña Teatro (Sevilla)

January

4 Ene Alicia La Maraña Teatro (Sevilla)
9 Ene Confesiones de un expresidente que llevó a su país a la crisis Teatro del barrio (Madrid)
10 Ene Confesiones de un expresidente que llevó a su país a la crisis Teatro del barrio (Madrid)
16 Ene Tablaos, fiestas y saraos Arrieritos Danza (Madrid)
17 Ene Tablaos, fiestas y saraos Arrieritos Danza (Madrid)
23 Ene Malentendido Rousseau Carme Teatre (Valencia)
24 Ene Malentendido Rousseau Carme Teatre (Valencia)

February

3 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
4 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
5 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
6 Feb Jantipa, la mujer de Sócrates Tonia Tailor (Sevilla)
7 Feb Jantipa, la mujer de Sócrates Tonia Tailor (Sevilla)
13 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
14 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
16 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
17 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
20 Feb Gran misa patólica Leo Bassi (Madrid)
21 Feb Gran misa patólica Leo Bassi (Madrid)
28 Feb Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)

March

1 Mar Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)
6 Mar Retablo imperfecto de la pureza Silencio Danza (Málaga)
7 Mar Retablo imperfecto de la pureza Silencio Danza (Málaga)
9 Mar Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)
10 Mar Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)
11 Mar Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)
12 Mar Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)
13 Mar Alicia LaMaraña Teatro (Sevilla)
20 Mar A solas con Marilyn TNT-Atalaya (Sevilla)
21 Mar A solas con Marilyn TNT-Atalaya (Sevilla)
21 Mar La isla del tesoro Teatro Arbolé (Zaragoza)
22 Mar La isla del tesoro Teatro Arbolé (Zaragoza)

April

11 Abr Alguien, el payaso pasajero Globusclown (Sevilla)
12 Abr Alguien, el payaso pasajero Globusclown (Sevilla)
18 Abr Noches de magia y nocilla Nacho Diago (Valencia)
19 Abr Noches de magia y nocilla Nacho Diago (Valencia)

May

7 May Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
8 May Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
22 May Aquí no llueve Maluka Peka (Sevilla)
23 May La espera Teatro de la Inclusión (Sevilla)

October

3 Oct Globología Globusclown (Sevilla)
4 Oct Globología Globusclown (Sevilla)
10 Oct Juan sin miedo Títeres Albero (Sevilla)
11 Oct Juan sin miedo Títeres Albero (Sevilla)
12 Oct Juan sin miedo Títeres Albero (Sevilla)
16 Oct Callar para que no exista Dinamo Creación (Sevilla)
17 Oct Callar para que no exista Dinamo Creación (Sevilla)
17 Oct El viajecito Barataria (Sevilla)
18 Oct El viajecito Barataria (Sevilla)
23 Oct Las guerras correctas Teatro del Barrio (Madrid)
24 Oct Las guerras correctas Teatro del Barrio (Madrid)
25 Oct Breves relatos de vergüenzas y olvidos Teatro de la Inclusión- estreno en Sevilla
25 Oct Shakespearte, Titus Andronicus ACteatro (Sevilla)
26 Oct Shakespearte, Titus Andronicus ACteatro (Sevilla)
30 Oct La exiliada, la negra, la puta, el caracol y la mística Teatro de lo Inestable (Valencia)
31 Oct La exiliada, la negra, la puta, el caracol y la mística Teatro de lo Inestable (Valencia)
31 Oct Mar Teatro de los Andes con Aristides Vargas

November

5 Nov Viaje a ninguna parte Baal (Palma de Mallorca)
6 Nov Viaje a ninguna parte Baal (Palma de Mallorca)
7 Nov Entre todos la mataron y ella sola se murió Estigma Teatro (Córdoba)
13 Nov Lady, Frank&Stein Mov i Ments (Barcelona)
13 Nov Amor Salamandra Teatro (Sevilla)
14 Nov Anónimas Jeito Producciones. Madrid/Dinamarca)
14 Nov Orfeo y Eurídice Jausz Stolarski (Polonia)
15 Nov No exit Artistas independientes (Madrid/Croacia)
15 Nov Altazor Laboratorio Teatro (Chile/Barcelona)
21 Nov Momo y la habitación mágica Aseismanos (Sevilla)
22 Nov Momo y la habitación mágica Aseismanos (Sevilla)
23 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
24 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
25 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
27 Nov Asesinato bajo la farola Teatro Exiguo (Sevilla)
28 Nov Asesinato bajo la farola Teatro Exiguo (Sevilla)
28 Nov Alguien, un payaso pasajero Globusclown (Sevilla)
29 Nov Alguien, un payaso pasajero Globusclown (Sevilla)

December

1 Dic Alicia LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
2 Dic Alicia LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
3 Dic Alicia LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
5 Dic Alicia LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
6 Dic Alicia LaMaraña Teatro- (Sevilla)
11 Dic La voz de nunca Producciones Jorge Colomer/La Pharmaco (Madrid)
12 Dic La voz de nunca Producciones Jorge Colomer/La Pharmaco (Madrid)
13 Dic La voz de nunca Producciones Jorge Colomer/La Pharmaco (Madrid)
12 Dic La verdadera historia de Caperucita Roja Búho Teatro (Sevilla)
13 Dic La verdadera historia de Caperucita Roja Búho Teatro (Sevilla)
18 Dic On wonder hits Sol Picó (Barcelona)
19 Dic On wonder hits Sol Picó (Barcelona)

January

2 Ene Teatruras Impromadrid Teatro (Madrid)
12 Ene Tiempo de sueños The Accent Group (Sevilla)
10 Ene Aleluya erótica TNT (Sevilla)
11 Ene El Buscón Teatro Clásico de Sevilla (Sevilla)
17 Ene Ultrainocencia Los Corderos (Barcelona)
18 Ene Ultrainocencia Los Corderos (Barcelona)
24 Ene Las visiones de Hildegard Contando Hormigas (Madrid)
25 Ene Las visiones de Hildegard Contando Hormigas (Madrid)
28 Ene Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
29 Ene Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
30 Ene Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
31 Ene Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)

February

1 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
7 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
8 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
9 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
21 Feb A solas con Marilyn Atalaya (Sevilla)
22 Feb A solas con Marilyn Atalaya (Sevilla)

March

1 Mar Anónimas Jeito Producciones (Madrid)
22 Mar Le grand Tardini Globusclown (Sevilla)
23 Mar Le grand Tardini Globusclown (Sevilla)
28 Mar Destijiendo Sueños Silencio Danza- Trasto Teatro (Málaga)
29 Mar Destijiendo Sueños Silencio Danza- Trasto Teatro (Málaga)

April

4 Abr Cádiz en mi corazón Albanta Teatro (Cádiz)
5 Abr Cádiz en mi corazón Albanta Teatro (Cádiz)
26 Abr Historias Fabulosas Aseismanos Producciones (Sevilla)
27 Abr Historias Fabulosas Aseismanos Producciones (Sevilla)

May

14 May Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
15 May Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
16 May Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
17 May Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
23 May Basilisa, la sabia La Canela Títeres (Jaén- Argentina)
31 May Los tres cerditos Teatro Arbolé (Zaragoza)

June

1 Jun Los tres cerditos Teatro Arbolé (Zaragoza)
6 Jun Máquina Hamlet, la desgracia de ser consciente Sennsa Teatro, Nuevo Teatro de Investigación (Sevilla)
7 Jun Máquina Hamlet, la desgracia de ser consciente Sennsa Teatro, Nuevo Teatro de Investigación (Sevilla)
8 Jun Máquina Hamlet, la desgracia de ser consciente Sennsa Teatro, Nuevo Teatro de Investigación (Sevilla)
19 Jun Materiales Marat-Sade TNT (Sevilla)
20 Jun Materiales Marat-Sade TNT (Sevilla)
21 Jun Wangari, la niña árbol Karlik Teatro Danza (Cáceres)
22 Jun Wangari, la niña árbol Karlik Teatro Danza (Cáceres)

September

5 Sep La gran manzana Cía Reyes León (Sevilla)

October

17 Oct La espera Teatro de la Inclusión (Sevilla)
17 Oct El principito Escuela Teatro Úbeda (Jaén)
18 Oct Memoria Odin Teatret (Dinamarca)
18 Oct Madre Coraje Atalaya
19 Oct Madre Coraje Atalaya
20 Oct Memoria Odin Teatret (Dinamarca)
24 Oct La nave de la memoria Cuatrotablas (Perú)
25 Oct Los ríos profundos Cuatrotablas (Perú)
25 Oct La Dulce Ingeborg Auments (Chile-Mallorca)
26 Oct La Dulce Ingeborg Auments (Chile-Mallorca)
30 Oct Ovidia La Societte de la Mouffete (Madrid)
30 Oct Sekvantaro El pollo campero. Comidas para llevar
31 Oct 30e tantos osos Aporía (Vigo)
31 Oct Flores en las cunetas Maite Tarazona (Bilbao)

November

1 Nov Naturaleza muerta con Fondo blanco Fholia Teatro (Barcelona)
1 Nov Entre todos la mataron y ella sola se murió Estigma Teatro (Córdoba)
2 Nov Viaje a ninguna parte Catalina Carrasco & Gaspar Morey (Islas Baleares- Mallorca)
2 Nov La habitación y el tiempo de Botho Strauss Teatro del Ghetto (México)
4 Nov Al canto Juan Carlos Lerida (Mes de Danza)
5 Nov Al canto Juan Carlos Lerida (Mes de Danza)
8 Nov Caperucita Roja Mulambo Producciones (Madrid)
9 Nov Caperucita Roja Mulambo Producciones (Madrid)
16 Nov Pinocho Espacio Cinético Taktá (Cáceres)
22 Nov Tiempo de Sueño The Accent Group (Sevilla)
23 Nov Tiempo de Sueño The Accent Group (Sevilla)
24 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica La Maraña Producciones- TNT
25 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica La Maraña Producciones- TNT
29 Nov Las recetas de Burbruja Globusclown (Sevilla)
30 Nov Las recetas de Burbruja Globusclown (Sevilla)

December

13 Dic Isabel, una reina en el descubrimiento AC Teatro (Sevilla)
14 Dic Isabel, una reina en el descubrimiento AC Teatro (Sevilla)
19 Dic A grito pelao Pez en Raya (Madrid)
20 Dic A grito pelao Pez en Raya (Madrid)

January

2 Ene Monstruos, una cena terrorífica Lamaraña Teatro/TNT
3 Ene Monstruos, una cena terrorífica Lamaraña Teatro/TNT
4 Ene Monstruos, una cena terrorífica Lamaraña Teatro/TNT
11 Ene Rojo al agua Kabia (Bilbao)
12 Ene Rojo al agua Kabia (Bilbao)
19 Ene Arlequín y su doble Compañía Hellequín (Italia)
20 Ene Schile, comportamiento rediseñado Compañía Hellequín (Italia)
25 Ene Abre el ojo Compañía 2RC Teatro (Canarias)
26 Ene Abre el ojo Compañía 2RC Teatro (Canarias)
27 Ene Yiyi y Vacilón van a la escuela Teatro Circo la Plaza (Sevilla)

February

3 Feb Yiyi y Vacilón van a la escuela Teatro Circo la Plaza (Sevilla)
9 Feb Las patrañas efímeras de manifiesto Impromadrid Teatro (Madrid)
12 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
13 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
14 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
15 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
16 Feb Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya (Sevilla)
22 Feb Tierra pisada, por donde se anda, camino El Canto de la Cabra (Madrid)
23 Feb Tierra pisada, por donde se anda, camino El Canto de la Cabra (Madrid)
24 Feb Tierra pisada, por donde se anda, camino El Canto de la Cabra (Madrid)

March

1 Mar Lisistrata. Una comedia musical Cía. Toni Taylor (Sevilla)
2 Mar Lisistrata. Una comedia musical Cía. Toni Taylor (Sevilla)
13 Mar Materiales del futuro TNT TNT (Sevilla)
17 Mar La dama de las camelias TNT (Sevilla)
18 Mar Materiales del futuro TNT TNT (Sevilla)
19 Mar Materiales del futuro TNT TNT (Sevilla)
22 Mar Nora. La mujer que se hace libre Cía. De Puntillas (Sevilla)
23 Mar Nora. La mujer que se hace libre Cía. De Puntillas (Sevilla)

April

5 Abr Teatro Mínimo Teatro Mínimo (Sevilla)
6 Abr Teatro Mínimo Teatro Mínimo (Sevilla)
6 Abr Dance Motion USA
10 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
11 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
12 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
13 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
14 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
15 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
16 Abr Materiales Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
13 Abr Monstruos, una cena terrorífica Lamaraña Teatro/TNT (Sevilla)
14 Abr Monstruos, una cena terrorífica Lamaraña Teatro/TNT (Sevilla)
26 Abr Yiyi y Vacilón van a la escuela Teatro Circo la plaza (Sevilla)
29 Abr Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya
30 Abr Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya

May

3 May Oye Yoe (Danza) Perros en Danza (Sevilla)
4 May Oye Yoe (Danza) Perros en Danza (Sevilla)
5 May Oye Yoe (Danza) Perros en Danza (Sevilla)
11 May Estudio para el amor, la muerte y la paciencia Vértebro Teatro (Córdoba)
24 May Salomé el último beso Consuma Teatro (Sevilla)
25 May Salomé el último beso Consuma Teatro (Sevilla)

October

4 Oct Todas a la una Rotura Producciones (Madrid)
5 Oct Todas a la una Rotura Producciones (Madrid)
6 Oct Todas a la una Rotura Producciones (Madrid)
11 Oct Viaje a la Luna Producciones Imperdibles (Sevilla)
12 Oct Viaje a la Luna Producciones Imperdibles (Sevilla)
13 Oct Viaje a la Luna Producciones Imperdibles (Sevilla)
18 Oct El Principito Escuela Municipal del Teatro de Úbeda
25 Oct Macbeth El Callejón del Gato (Asturias)
26 Oct Macbeth El Callejón del Gato (Asturias)

November

1 Nov La reunión Teatro en el blanco (Chile)
2 Nov Posada vivo Son4 (México)
3 Nov Las cosas también tienen mamá La mona Ilustre (Chile)
8 Nov Máquina Hamlet, la desgracia de ser consciente Sennsa Teatro (Sevilla)
9 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT
10 Nov Medea, la extranjera Atalaya
14 Nov El mar dulce Espacio Espiral (Santander)
15 Nov Esperpento Red927 (Barcelona)
15 Nov Ovidia La societé de la Mouffette (Madrid)
16 Nov Parasceve Tshock (Mallorca)
16 Nov Sekvantaro El Pollo Campero. Comida para llevar (Cádiz)
16 Nov Mis Hammer Acerometros (Valencia)
17 Nov Frag. #3, Aproximación a la idea de desconfianza Strash Company (Francia-Chile)
17 Nov Orilla olvido Savia Roja (Granada)
19 Nov Nex (Mes de Danza) Cia. Proyecto Uno (Sevilla)
20 Nov Nex (Mes de Danza) Cia. Proyecto Uno (Sevilla)
26 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica La Maraña Producciones- TNT
27 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica La Maraña Producciones- TNT
28 Nov Monstruos, una cena terrorífica La Maraña Producciones- TNT
29 Nov Sollozo del hierro Arrieritos (Madrid)
30 Nov Sollozo del hierro Arrieritos (Madrid)

December

6 Dic Nora, la mujer que se hace libre Dpuntillas Teatro (Sevilla)
7 Dic Nora, la mujer que se hace libre Dpuntillas Teatro (Sevilla)
12 Dic Las mil noches de Hortensia Romero Cía. La Torrent (Sevilla)
13 Dic Las mil noches de Hortensia Romero Cía. La Torrent (Sevilla)
14 Dic Madre Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
15 Dic Madre Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
20 Dic Recital de música Sonja Kehler (Alemania)
21 Dic Recital de música Sonja Kehler (Alemania)
21 Dic Madre Coraje Atalaya (Sevilla)
26 Dic Simoon en la Luna Los Navegantes (Zaragoza)
27 Dic Simoon en la Luna Los Navegantes (Zaragoza)
28 Dic Simoon en la Luna Los Navegantes (Zaragoza)

January

20 Ene Pánico Zircó
21 Ene Pánico Zircó
22 Ene Pánico Zircó

February

4 Feb Salomé en Danza de los 7 pecados La mujer de la Horca
5 Feb Salomé en Danza de los 7 pecados La mujer de la Horca
24 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia (preestrenos) Atalaya
25 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia (preestrenos) Atalaya
26 Feb Celestina, la Tragicomedia (preestrenos) Atalaya
28 Feb Concurso del Carnaval 2012 6 chirigotas y 6 comparsas
29 Feb Concurso del Carnaval 2012 6 chirigotas y 6 comparsas

March

1 Mar Concurso del Carnaval 2012 6 chirigotas y 6 comparsas
2 Mar Concurso del Carnaval 2012 6 chirigotas y 6 comparsas
3 Mar Final IV Concurso del Carnaval 3 funciones
13 Mar La Casa de Bernarda Alba (matinal) TNT-Vacie
14 Mar La Casa de Bernarda Alba (matinal) TNT-Vacie

April

13 Abr Salomé, el último beso (Un cuento siniestro) Consuma Teatro
14 Abr Salomé, el último beso (Un cuento siniestro) Consuma Teatro

May

11 May Santa Teresa con ciencia de amar Proyecto Corriente
12 May Santa Teresa con ciencia de amar Proyecto Corriente
17 May Precipito CaravanProject-Italia
18 May SteeringComitee-Festival Caravan Project
28 May Celestina, la Tragicomedia (matinal) Atalaya
29 May Festival Intercultural Caravan Project-España

June

17 Jun Ahora Bailamos todos Albaricoque Danza
22 Jun Despertamos (estreno absoluto) Caravan Project-España
23 Jun Despertamos Caravan Project-España
24 Jun Despertamos Caravan Project-España
29 Jun Danza Academia de Baile Maybai

September

4 Sep Muestra abierta del encuentro entre la compañía de la Farruca y la compañía Anuj Mishra de Teatro Katak (India) XVII Bienal de Flamenco
18 Sep Aleluya erótica (preestreno absoluto) TNT

October

20 Oct La velocidad de las cosas Centro Coreográfico Galego
21 Oct La velocidad de las cosas Centro Coreográfico Galego
27 Oct Lisístrata. (estreno absoluto) Cía. Tony Tailor

November

9 Nov Instrucciones para abrazar el aire Malayerba (Ecuador)
10 Nov Hamlet de los Andes Teatro de los Andes (Bolivia)
11 Nov Se comparte mundo Teatro de la Inclusión
15 Nov El cielo de los tristes Los Corderos
16 Nov La esclusa La Sed Teatro
16 Nov El mar dulce Espacio Espiral
17 Nov Hipólito o la mirada de Hipólito Perpetuummobile
17 Nov Combate de negro y de perros Replika Teatro
18 Nov Azul Alcachofa Visual
18 Nov No es la lluvia, es el viento Silencio Danza-Trasto Teatro
23 Nov Aleluya Erótica TNT
24 Nov La salvación de la diabla Poothana Karunakaran Nair (India)
24 Nov Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya
25 Nov Celestina, la tragicomedia Atalaya

December

1 Dic Animales Feroces (estreno absoluto) Colectivo Fisión Escénica (Madrid)
2 Dic Animales Feroces (estreno absoluto) Colectivo Fisión Escénica (Madrid)
8 Dic Oro. Petróleo. Escarcha (estreno absoluto) Vértebro Teatro (Córdoba)
12 Dic Aleluya erótica TNT
14 Dic Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
15 Dic Celestina, la Tragicomedia Atalaya
22 Dic Lo mejor de Leo Bassi Leo Bassi
23 Dic Lo mejor de Leo Bassi Leo Bassi
27 Dic Monstruos, una cena terrorífica (estreno absoluto) Lamaraña Teatro/TNT
28 Dic Monstruos, una cena terrorífica (estreno absoluto) Lamaraña Teatro/TNT
29 Dic Monstruos, una cena terrorífica (estreno absoluto) Lamaraña Teatro/TNT
30 Dic Monstruos, una cena terrorífica (estreno absoluto) Lamaraña Teatro/TNT

January

14 Ene Numeralia (Teatro familiar) Comediants EA
15 Ene Numeralia (Teatro familiar) Comediants EA
16 Ene Numeralia (Teatro familiar) Comediants EA
21 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
22 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
21 Ene Un encuentro con Miguel Hernández Guirigai Teatro EA
22 Ene Un encuentro con Miguel Hernández Guirigai Teatro EA
23 Ene Un encuentro con Miguel Hernández Guirigai Teatro EA
28 Ene Ricardo III Atalaya
29 Ene Ricardo III Atalaya

February

10 Feb Songs of Eurypides Chorea Teatr (Polonia) EE
14 Feb Concurso Carnaval 2011 24 chirigotas 24 comparsas
15 Feb Concurso Carnaval 2011 24 chirigotas 24 comparsas
16 Feb Concurso Carnaval 2011 24 chirigotas 24 comparsas
17 Feb Concurso Carnaval 2011 24 chirigotas 24 comparsas
18 Feb Concurso Carnaval 2011 24 chirigotas 24 comparsas
19 Feb Final certamen Carnaval 2011 2, coros 4 chirigotas y 4 comparsas finalistas
25 Feb Divinas Palabras Atalaya

March

2 Mar Encuentro europeo MOVING LIPA (Liverpool) Comune di Crotone (Italia), TNT (España)
3 Mar Oro de Otelo Augusto Omolú (Brasil)
10 Mar La maleta de los nervios Chirigóticas
10 Mar 75 años tras la huella de Lorca-Valle Foro-debate
11 Mar La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
12 Mar Divinas Palabras Atalaya
13 Mar Naham, el verdugo La mujer de la horca E
26 Mar Viaje al crepúsculo del amor Sparring Son
27 Mar Viaje al crepúsculo del amor Sparring Son

April

1 Abr Muestra del XV Laboratorio Internacional TNT
2 Abr Muestra del XV Laboratorio Internacional TNT
9 Abr Perversidad en la 237 TNT- Cicus
16 Abr Las soluciones del milenio IES Maria Moliner
16 Abr Encadena IES Valle Inclán
16 Abr Papis: ¡Yo quiero! IES Pésula
17 Abr A 3, 14, 16… metros sobre el suelo IES Majuelo
17 Abr Fire wall IES Alixar
17 Abr Bienvenido al paraíso MPDL de Madrid

May

11 May El sueño de una noche de Verano TNT-Moving
13 May El sueño de una noche de Verano TNT-Moving
14 May El Circo Mínimo Robot Neorama
18 May Pinocho, corazón de madera El Retablo (Cuba)
19 May Pinocho, corazón de madera El Retablo (Cuba)
19 May El sueño de una noche de Verano TNT-Moving
20 May El sueño de una noche de Verano TNT-Moving

June

17 Jun Propuestas escénicas para Celestina Actores de Atalaya
18 Jun Propuestas escénicas para Celestina Actores de Atalaya
19 Jun Danzando Albaricoque
27 Jun Ahora danzamos todos May-Rabay

October

1 Oct Koran Tshock 45-321 (I. Baleares)
2 Oct Koran Tshock 45-321 (I. Baleares)
16 Oct Ricardo III Atalaya
17 Oct Upper China Baus
18 Oct Sky Train Carme Teatre (Valencia)
19 Oct Sky Train Carme Teatre (Valencia)
22 Oct La geographie du danger Compgnie Hors Série (Francia)
23 Oct La geographie du danger Compgnie Hors Série (Francia)
28 Oct Eart (Espectáculo de teatro de calle) Teatro Itinerante del Sol (Colombia)
28 Oct Amarillo Teatro línea de la sombra (México)
29 Oct Magdalena Teatro Itinerante del Sol (Colombia)
29 Oct Amarillo Teatro de la sombra (México)
30 Oct En Alta Mar La Machina Teatro (Cantabria)

November

3 Nov Locos. Le llamarán TITO CIA. CRE-ART (Canarias)
3 Nov L´heure où i´on ne savait rien Iún de Iáutre Troisième Generación (Francia)
4 Nov El Cielo de los Tristes (Estreno absoluto) Los Corderos (Barcelona)
4 Nov Himmelweg. El camino del cielo O Ferroviaria (Valencia)
5 Nov Déjà vu Ponto Teatro (Portugal)
5 Nov Mademoiselle Monarquia CIA. Alberto Velasco (Castilla- León)
6 Nov Antígona 18100-7 Carme Teatre (Valencia)
10 Nov Tiempo del Vacie Muestra de talleres y actuaciones
11 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba (homenaje a Mari Luz Navarro) TNT-El Vacie
12 Nov Se comparte mundo Teatro de la Inclusión
12 Nov El sueño de una noche de verano TNT-Moving
13 Nov Lento, cronología de un amor Cía. de Marco de Ana ( Flamenco)
18 Nov Ricardo III Atalaya
19 Nov Ricardo III Atalaya
25 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-Vacie
26 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-Vacie
26 Nov Princesas Olvidadas Karlik Danza Teatro
27 Nov Princesas Olvidadas Karlik Danza Teatro
28 Nov Muestra de Salas Alternativas Sevilla (Extremadura)

December

1 Dic Teatro Memo (Muestra de Salas Alternativas Sevilla Escena) Agrupación Serrano (Cataluña)
2 Dic Teatro Memo (Muestra de Salas Alternativas Sevilla Escena) Agrupación Serrano (Cataluña)
3 Dic Teatro Memo (Muestra de Salas Alternativas Sevilla Escena) Agrupación Serrano (Cataluña)
4 Dic Teatro Memo (Muestra de Salas Alternativas Sevilla Escena) Agrupación Serrano (Cataluña)
17 Dic Homotextual Gráfica Génessis (Costa Rica)
18 Dic Homotextual Gráfica Génessis (Costa Rica)

January

21 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
22 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
23 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
24 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
29 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
30 Ene La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie

February

5 Feb La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
6 Feb La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
7 Feb La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
15 Feb Concurso 12 chirigotas y 14 comparsas
16 Feb Concurso 12 chirigotas y 14 comparsas
17 Feb Concurso 12 chirigotas y 14 comparsas
18 Feb Concurso 12 chirigotas y 14 comparsas
19 Feb Concurso 12 chirigotas y 14 comparsas
20 Feb Final certamen 4 chirigotas y 5 comparsas finalistas
26 Feb La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie

March

5 Mar A solas con Marilyn Atalaya-TNT
6 Mar A solas con Marilyn Atalaya-TNT
12 Mar A solas con Marilyn Atalaya-TNT
13 Mar A solas con Marilyn Atalaya-TNT
18 Mar Mas sola que la una Lola Botello y Paqui Montoya
19Mar La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie

April

17 Abr Ciclo Autor David Hare Vía Dolorosa Teatro de la Esquirla (EA)
17 Abr Coloquio: David Hare y el conflicto palestino
17 Abr Colectivos de Institutos de Enseñanza Media
18 Abr Colectivos de Institutos de Enseñanza Media
30 Abr La Tempestad en un vaso de agua Shakespeare women (Portugal) (EE)

May

1 May La Tempestad, en un vaso de agua Shakespeare women (Portugal)
6 May Artik Tro-Héol (Francia) (EE)
7 May Artik Tro-Héol (Francia) (EE)
15 May Alvarycoke Danza Mézclate conmigo
19 May Siente el Ritmo Centro de Danza

October

6 Oct Inauguración de la temporada teatral de Sevilla Fragmentos espectáculos
14 Oct Tiempo del Vacie
15 Oct La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
16 Oct La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-El Vacie
17 Oct Tristeza de Mundo Teatro de la Inclusión
29 Oct El Gallo Teatro de Ciertos Habitantes (México)
30 Oct El Gallo Teatro de Ciertos Habitantes (México)
30 Oct Perversidad en la 237 TNT-Cicus (Estreno absoluto)
31 Oct Perversidad en la 237 TNT-Cicus (Estreno absoluto)
31 Oct Aiguardent Marta Carrasco

November

4 Nov Los peces no vuelan La mona ilustre (Chile)
4 Nov Antígona 18100-7 Carme Teatre (Valencia)
5 Nov La princesa Bari Mu Teatro (Málaga)
5 Nov Los mares habitados 2RC Teatro (Canarias)
6 Nov Nomes do pai Cía. De la memoria (Brasil)
6 Nov Decir lluvia y que llueva Kabia (Euskadi)
7 Nov Clausura del II CENIT Entrega del II Premio Carlos Iniesta al espectáculo ganador del CENIT y actuación a cargo del galardonado en 2009
7 Nov Concierto para la acumulación Los Hedonistas
7 Nov Naturaleza Humana Teatro de la Inclusión (Estreno absoluto)
10 Nov Panorama de ojos abiertos Teatro de la Estación-Aurora dance (Aragón-Lituania)
11 Nov Panorama de ojos abiertos Teatro de la Estación-Aurora dance (Aragón-Lituania)
11 Nov Ricardo III Atalaya
12 Nov Ricardo III Atalaya
12 Nov Vania Teatro del Norte, Asturias
13 Nov Escenas a través del tiempo Actores de los 15 años de TNT
13 Nov Escenas a través del tiempo Actores de los 15 años de TNT
13 Nov La zapatera prodigiosa Teatro del Norte de Etelvino Vázquez (Asturias)
13 Nov Clausura Mitin Fiesta 15 años TNT
19 Nov Perversidad en la 237 TNT-CICUS
20 Nov Perversidad en la 237 TNT-CICUS
26 Nov Perversidad en la 237 TNT-CICUS
27 Nov Perversidad en la 237 TNT-CICUS
26 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-Vacie
27 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-Vacie
28 Nov La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT-Vacie

December

4 Dic La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT
5 Dic La casa de Bernarda Alba TNT
4 Dic Perversidad en la 237 TNT-CICUS
5 Dic Perversidad en la 237 TNT-CICUS

February

9 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte 1ª Fase del certamen.(6 actuaciones)
10 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte 1ª Fase del certamen.(6 actuaciones)
11 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte 1ª Fase del certamen.(6 actuaciones)
12 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte 2ª Fase y semifinal del certamen (6 actuac.)
13 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte 2ª Fase y semifinal del certamen (6 actuac.)
14 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte 2ª Fase y semifinal del certamen (6 actuac.)
15 Feb Chirigotas Distrito Norte Final del certamen
21 Feb Gennadi Bogdanov (Rusia) Meyerhold
28 Feb ALMA (Lesionados Medulares) Danza Oriental Hindú

March

7 Mar Attori e Canttori (Italia) El Arlequín Errante (EE)
7 Mar Atalaya Divinas Palabras
8 Mar Atalaya Divinas Palabras
9 Mar Atalaya Divinas Palabras
12 Mar Pez en Raya (Barcelona) Sólala
15 Mar Metatarso (Madrid) Imputado Pasolini (EA)
16 Mar Teatro de la Esquirla (Madrid) Fabulación (Ciclo Pasolini) (EA)
27 Mar Leo Bassi (Italia) Utopía (EA)
28 Mar Leo Bassi (Italia) Utopía (EA)
29 Mar Leo Bassi (Italia) Utopía (EA)

April

1 Abr TNT Montaje de Nazario Díaz/Isabel Dugo.
1 Abr TNT Montaje de Maria Cadenas/Ruben Nagore
2 Abr TNT Montaje de Sergio Suárez/Mónica Fdez.
2 Abr TNT Montaje de Loida Gómez/Raquel Gancedo
3 Abr TNT Montaje de Pedro Aguilera/Antonio Casa
3 Abr TNT Montaje de Eli Rodríguez/Tamara Carrasco
15 Abr Cía danza de Jordi Cortés (Barcelona) Tara /Forest (EA)
16 Abr Cía danza de Jordi Cortés (Barcelona) Tara /Forest (EA)
18 Abr Tryo Teatro Banda (Chile) Cautiverio Felis (Chile) (EA)
19 Abr Tryo Teatro Banda (Chile) Cautiverio Felis (Chile) (EA)
22 Abr Los Corderos (Barcelona) Tocamos a dos balas por cabeza
23 Abr Los Corderos (Barcelona) Tocamos a dos balas por cabeza(EA)
24 Abr Colectivo Teatro VistaAzul El Canal de los presos
24 Abr Instituto Enseñanza .S. ALIXAR Sálvese quien pueda
25 Abr I.E.S.MARIA MOLINER Alicia
25 Abr I.E.S. MAJUELO Los otros
26 Abr I.E.S.VALLE INCLAN Escuela de amor
26 Abr I.E.S.SANTA AURELIA Minihéroes
26 Abr I.E.S.PÉSULA Bullingmanía

May

15 May Tirititero de Bandfield (Argentina) “El camino” (Feria Internacional Títeres) (EA)
16 May Tirititero de Bandfield (Argentina) “El camino” (Feria Internacional Títeres) (EA)
17 May Tirititero de Bandfield (Argentina) “El camino” (Feria Internacional Títeres) (EA)
20 May La Terremoto del Alcorcón (Madrid) “Precios Populares” (EA)
21 May La Terremoto del Alcorcón (Madrid) “Precios Populares” (EA)
22 May La Terremoto del Alcorcón (Madrid) “Precios Populares” (EA)

June

4 Jun Titirimundi “Momo” (Estreno absoluto)
14 Jun B-612 Danza vertical
14 Jun Banda de la Mª, Circ Pistolet, Deados, A. Alvarez y Zirkus Frak (Barcelona) Gala de Circo
14 Jun Zahir Circo (Cataluña) Eita¡
24 Jun Atalaya-TNT Espectáculo celebración del Premio Nacional de Teatro (Escenas del Laboratorio Internacional y de los ensayos de Ricardo III)

October

23 Oct Teatro Itinerante de Colombia Flor de Amate (EE) Espectáculo inaugural
23 Oct Atalaya La Opera de 3 centavos
24 Oct Teatro Itinerante de Colombia Sólo como un sueño (EE)
24 Oct Reverendos Erecciones de textos encongidos
27 Oct La Colmenita, teatro infantil Tiempo de El vacie (Teatro Imarginario)
27 Oct Anima Vitae (Vacie) Flamenco
28 Oct Teatro de la Escalera El estado de sitio
28 Oct Teatro de los Andes (Bolivia) La mar en el bolsillo
29 Oct Teatro de la Inclusión (Se) Tristeza de mundo
30 Oct Teatro de los Andes (Bolivia) La odisea
31 Oct Las Hedonistas (Madrid) Concierto para la acumulación. Estreno absoluto
31 Oct Kabia (País Vasco) Paisaje con argonautas (EA)

November

1 Nov Teatru Asta (Portugal) Marca’dor. (EE)
4 Nov Working3 (Sevilla) Habitáculo
4 Nov Presencia de los ausentes Acciones escénicas TNT
5 Nov En-crudo Teatro (Córdoba) MV
6 Nov Pasadena (Madrid) Hilo debajo del agua. (EA)
7 Nov Teatro de la inclusión El drama es nuestro. Estreno absoluto
8 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba. Estreno absoluto
8 Nov TNT-Vacie Clausura II MITIN
17 Nov Atalaya Divinas palabras. Función para institutos
19 Nov Manifeste (Francia) Orfeo no está. . Mes de la Danza. (EE)
20 Nov Manifeste (Francia) Orfeo no está. . Mes de la Danza. (EE)
21 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
22 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
23 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
23 Nov Entrega premios gitanos del año Actuación de Esperanza Fernández
27 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
28 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
29 Nov TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba

December

4 Dic TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
5 Dic TNT-Vacie La casa de Bernarda Alba
12 Dic Atalaya Medea, la extranjera
13 Dic Atalaya Medea, la extranjera
19 Dic Fragmentos (flamenco) Compañía Marco de Ana

October

17 Oct Teatro Tascabile (Italia) Vals (EE)
17 Oct Atalaya Ariadna
17 Oct Teatro de la Inclusión Escenas cotidianas
17 Oct Entrecuerdas Quinteto
18 Oct Odin Teatret (Dinamarca) Itsi-Bitsi
18 Oct Teatro Tascabile E d’ammuri t’arricuordi? (EE)
19 Oct Odin Teatret Las grandes ciudades bajo la Luna (EE)
21 Oct Pobladores y monitores de El Vacie Tiempo de El Vacie
22 Oct Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
22 Oct Leo Bassi La revelación (ES)
23 Oct Ferroviaria (Alicante) El hombre perla (EA)
23 Oct Leo Bassi La revelación
24 Oct De puntillas Danza La botella vacía (ES)
24 Oct Kalatharangini Troupe (India) Danza-teatro Kathakali (EE)
25 Oct Asociación de Mujeres “Pilar Miró” Lisístrata
25 Oct Aerodanza (Colombia) El Pájaro (EE)
25 Oct Kalatharangini Troupe Danza-teatro Kathakali
26 Oct Oho teatro Misterio Bufo (ES)
26 Oct Sólala (Barcelona) Pez en raya (ES)

November

8 Nov Proyecto ELE El bosque intuido
9 Nov Musical vocal contemporánea Concierto para voces y electronica
18 Nov Atalaya Ariadna
19 Nov Atalaya Ariadna
20 Nov Atalaya Ariadna

December

10 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
11 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
12 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
14 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
17 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
18 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
19 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
20 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn
21 Dic Atalaya-TNT A solas con Marilyn

TNT ya presentó prestigiosos espectáculos internacionales en sus antiguas instalaciones de la calle Curtidurías. Por allí pasaron entre otros nombres que actuaron por vez primera en Sevilla los siguientes espectáculos:

Galiano 108 (Cuba): La virgen triste 1997
Pei Yang Lin (China): Opera de Pekín 1997
Attori e Canttori (Italia): Comedia dell´Arte 1998
I Made Djimat Ensemble (Indonesia): Teatro Balinés 1998
Natsu Nakajima (Japón): Butoh 1999
Esperanza Abad: Ritual 1999
Odin Teatret (Dinamarca): Mythos
Itsi-bitsi año 2000.
Kalamandalam Troupe (India): Kathakali y danza Orissi 2000
Leo Bassi (Italia): La revelación 2001, 12-S 2003
Akira Matsui (Japón): Teatro Noh 2005